Spouse (Partner)

300 prospective marriage visa, allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.

Partner visas – These visas allow you to enter or remain in Australia on the basis of your married or de-facto relationship with your partner (a) on a temporary immigration visa (usually for a waiting period of approximately two (2) years from the date you applied for the visa) or (b) on a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa