Spouse (Partner)

Spouse (Partner)

spouse

Partner Visas – These visas allow you to enter or remain in Australia on the basis of your married or de-facto relationship with your partner (a) on a temporary immigration visa (usually for a waiting period of approximately two (2) years from the date you applied for the visa) or (b) on a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa

300 Prospective Marriage Visa,allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.

Get a quote